134, Skipper Way, PE19 6LQ
134 Skipper Way is a 72 m² flat in Little Paxton. It sold for £277,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £277,000 4.1% 1.9% Jun 2017 £265,000 9.8% 8.5% Apr 2014 £197,500 0.9% -1.8% Jan 2010 £190,000 0.0% -2.4% Jun 2007 £189,995 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,847 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,824 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £277,000 £3,847 £275,336 £3,824 Jun 2017 £265,000 £3,681 £285,136 £3,960 Apr 2014 £197,500 £2,743 £262,997 £3,653 Jan 2010 £190,000 £2,639 £276,674 £3,843 Jun 2007 £189,995 £2,639 £236,995 £3,292 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,336. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Paxton are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,070 per square metre (£276 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 134 Skipper Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/03/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 134 Skipper Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: