Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£230,000 Mar 2018 3.3% 1.1% £340,526
£145,000 Feb 2004 na na £367,834
Floor plan
Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,346 per sqm (£218 per sqft) in Mar 2018. For context, homes in Birstall are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,730 per square metre (£275 and £346 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birstall LE4-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 18, Heathgate Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
502 square metres (5,403 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Heathgate Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Heathgate Close.

Photos for 18 Heathgate Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments: