Property data
Sale history
£154,000 on Mar 2018 (est. today's value: £211,924)
Floor plan
Floorplan 61
View floorplan
Internal area
49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,142 per sqm (£292 per sqft) in Mar 2018. For context, homes in Wem are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,330 per square metre (£215 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wem SY4-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 61, Trentham Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 61 Trentham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/12/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2017) of 61 Trentham Road.

Photos for 61 Trentham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area