44, Kenswick Drive, B63 4RB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £225,000 Jun 2018 9.5% 7.0% £316,181 £185,000 Apr 2016 0.9% -1.3% £295,007 £169,950 Jul 2006 na na £310,879 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,142 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,280 per square metre (£223 and £304 per square foot) . See the analysis of Halesowen B63-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £253,000 and £344,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Halesowen). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Kenswick Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/09/2015. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Kenswick Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.