Property data
Sale history
£437,000 on Jun 2018 (est. today's value: £483,520)
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,936 per sqm (£366 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Felsted are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,640 per square metre (£336 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Felsted CM6-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £402,000 and £515,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Felsted). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
04 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.