73 Ratcliffe Court, Barleyfields, BS2 0FD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £195,000 Feb 2018 5.6% 3.5% £206,220 £125,000 Dec 2009 na na £163,045 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,534 per sqm (£421 per sqft) in Feb 2018. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,050 and £4,780 per square metre (£376 and £444 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS2-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £174,000 and £206,000 (43 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 73 Ratcliffe Court Barleyfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2017) of 73 Ratcliffe Court Barleyfields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 April 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 07 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: