Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2018 £262,500 7.7% 5.9%
Jul 2012 £172,500 2.6% 0.6%
Apr 2011 £167,000 3.0% -2.2%
Aug 2010 £164,000 7.5% 4.9%
Mar 2009 £148,000 3.3% 1.1%
Sep 2002 £119,995 10.5% 8.8%
Dec 1996 £67,495 na na
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,605 per square metre (£428 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,461 per square metre (£507 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2018 £262,500 £4,605 £311,262 £5,461
Jul 2012 £172,500 £3,026 £301,252 £5,285
Apr 2011 £167,000 £2,930 £301,803 £5,295
Aug 2010 £164,000 £2,877 £293,651 £5,152
Mar 2009 £148,000 £2,596 £317,482 £5,570
Sep 2002 £119,995 £2,105 £318,122 £5,581
Dec 1996 £67,495 £1,184 £354,080 £6,212

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,262. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Notley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,640 per square metre (£330 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 94 Stanstrete Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2017) for 94 Stanstrete Field.

Photos for 94 Stanstrete Field
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments: