371, Spendmore Lane, PR7 5DD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £360,000 Sep 2018 0.0% -1.7% £481,480 £360,000 Nov 2014 5.5% 3.2% £553,356 £185,000 Jul 2002 na na £507,426 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,428 per sqm (£133 per sqft) in Sep 2018. For context, homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eccleston PR7-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £481,000 and £764,000 (252 m² × typical £/sqm in Eccleston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 371 Spendmore Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 37 photos from estate agent listings of 371 Spendmore Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 252 sqm (2,713 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E