75, Glebe Hey Road, CH49 8HF
75 Glebe Hey Road is a 60 m² flat in Wirral. It sold for £60,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on Apr 2018
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,224 per square metre (£114 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £60,000 £1,000 £73,441 £1,224 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £73,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,540 and £1,950 per square metre (£143 and £181 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £117,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 75 Glebe Hey Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Glebe Hey Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: