Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£147,000 Nov 2018 7.0% 4.9% £212,710
£117,000 Jul 2015 na na £176,456
Floor plan
Floorplan 105
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,100 per sqm (£195 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Shipley are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,650 per square metre (£187 and £246 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shipley BD18-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £141,000 and £186,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Shipley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 105 Ridgeway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/08/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 105 Ridgeway.

Photos for 105 Ridgeway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D