Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£78,500 May 2018 2.4% 0.7% £111,014
£68,000 Apr 2012 2.1% -0.7% £122,484
£59,400 Oct 2005 17.2% 15.4% £104,984
£30,000 Jun 2001 na na £110,024
Floor plan
Floorplan 301
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,427 per sqm (£133 per sqft) in May 2018. For context, homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eccleston PR7-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £105,000 and £167,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Eccleston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 301 Spendmore Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 301 Spendmore Lane.

Photos for 301 Spendmore Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments: