83, High Street, PE19 6RG
83 High Street is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Little Paxton. It sold for £275,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £275,000 4.8% 2.6% Sep 2002 £128,500 15.8% 14.1% Jun 1997 £59,500 52.7% 47.3% Jan 1997 £51,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, High Street.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,522 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,937 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £275,000 £2,523 £320,155 £2,937 Sep 2002 £128,500 £1,179 £326,335 £2,994 Jun 1997 £59,500 £546 £328,245 £3,011 Jan 1997 £51,000 £468 £291,076 £2,670 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,155. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Paxton are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,070 per square metre (£276 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/08/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2012 1200054S73
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 83 High Street Great Paxton St Neot
- Description:
- Variation of condition 1 of planning permission 1000578FUL for permanent permission
- Planning ref:
- January 2007 0603907FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 83 High Street Great Paxton St Neots Cambridgeshir
- Description:
- Extensions to dwelling
- Summary:
- 14 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: