Property data
Sale history
£195,000 on Nov 2018
Internal area
48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,062 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,714 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2018 £195,000 £4,062 £226,252 £4,714

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,252. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,120 per square metre (£291 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Plot size
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49a Ridgeway Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 49a Ridgeway Lane.

Photos for 49a Ridgeway Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.