82, Stanstrete Field, CM77 7WP
82 Stanstrete Field is a 113 m² terraced home in Great Notley. It sold for £345,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £345,000 13.4% 11.1% Sep 2015 £250,000 5.8% 5.0% Oct 2013 £225,000 7.1% 4.9% Feb 1998 £76,000 2.6% 0.5% Jul 1996 £72,995 na na - Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,053 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,591 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £345,000 £3,053 £405,811 £3,591 Sep 2015 £250,000 £2,212 £349,814 £3,096 Oct 2013 £225,000 £1,991 £383,246 £3,392 Feb 1998 £76,000 £673 £404,719 £3,582 Jul 1996 £72,995 £646 £368,060 £3,257 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £405,811. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Notley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,640 per square metre (£330 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £402,000 and £524,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 82 Stanstrete Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2018. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Stanstrete Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.