11, Cedar Drive, LS24 9TJ
11 Cedar Drive is a 88 m² detached home in Church Fenton. It sold for £304,750 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £304,750 10.7% 8.5% Sep 2015 £221,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Cedar Drive.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,463 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,634 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £304,750 £3,463 £407,817 £4,634 Sep 2015 £221,000 £2,511 £327,871 £3,726 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £407,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 621 square metres (6,684 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Cedar Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2018) for 11 Cedar Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: