Property data
Sale history
£240,000 on Apr 2018 (est. today's value: £268,471)
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,051 per sqm (£191 per sqft) in Apr 2018. For context, homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot) . See the analysis of Church Fenton LS24-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £309,000 and £411,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Church Fenton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.