17, Greenfields, LS24 9FU
17 Greenfields is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Church Fenton. It sold for £214,950 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£214,950 on Nov 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Greenfields.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,791 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,234 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £214,950 £2,792 £249,033 £3,234 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,033. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Greenfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2025) for 17 Greenfields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.