4, Iceni Square, CM18 7FL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£324,995 on Feb 2018 (est. today's value: £346,793)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,999 per sqm (£464 per sqft) in Feb 2018. For context, homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,280 per square metre (£313 and £397 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harlow CM18-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £219,000 and £278,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Harlow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Iceni Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Iceni Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.