43, Coniston Close, CV21 1LE
43 Coniston Close is a 100 m² terraced home in Rugby. It sold for £172,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £172,000 6.2% 4.1% Jul 2009 £102,000 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,720 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,258 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £172,000 £1,720 £225,789 £2,258 Jul 2009 £102,000 £1,020 £221,587 £2,216 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,789. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,540 per square metre (£250 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Coniston Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Coniston Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: