1, Town Lane, PR7 5HP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Jan 2018 (est. today's value: £537,697)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,702 per sqm (£158 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eccleston PR7-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £449,000 and £712,000 (235 m² × typical £/sqm in Eccleston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,045 square metres (11,248 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- LA634976
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 1 Town Lane, Charnock Richard, Chorley
- Owner
-
NEXT STAGE 4 LIFE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 8256389)
Proprietor address: 1 Town Lane, Charnock Richard, Chorley PR7 5HP
Price paid on title: £400,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 May 2018
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 16/00991/CLPUD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Town Lane Charnock Richard Chorley
- Description:
- Application for a Certificate of Lawfulness for an existing use as a dwellinghouse for the occupation of up to six children and carers living together as a single household (Use Class C3b).
EPC Inspections