184, Burley Lane, DE22 5JS
184 Burley Lane is a 180 m² detached home in Quarndon. It sold for £570,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £570,000 2.0% -0.2% Jul 2007 £450,000 na na - Internal area
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,166 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,873 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £570,000 £3,167 £697,131 £3,873 Jul 2007 £450,000 £2,500 £716,512 £3,981 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 180 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £697,131. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Quarndon are now selling for between £4,110 and £4,630 per square metre (£381 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 180 m², this implies a valuation between £740,000 and £833,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,107 square metres (11,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 184 Burley Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/07/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 184 Burley Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 AVA/2020/0678
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 184 Burley Lane Quarndon Derby Derbyshir
- Description:
- Proposed single storey extensions to rear and side, with face lift to front elevation
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 AVA/2019/1066
- Type:
- Unknown type ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 184 Burley Lane Quarndon Derby Derbyshire
- Description:
- Proposed single storey extensions to rear and side, with face-lift to front elevation
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 AVA/2017/0094
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 184 Burley Lane Quarndon Derby Derbyshir
- Description:
- Proposed detached dwelling and vehicular access (This is contrary to the provisions of the Development Plan).
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 AVA/2016/1144