62, St Peters Close, GL51 9DY
62 St Peters Close is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Cheltenham. It sold for £183,500 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £183,500 6.6% 4.5% Jul 1999 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, St Peters Close.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,584 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,264 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £183,500 £2,585 £231,735 £3,264 Jul 1999 £50,000 £704 £205,704 £2,897 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,735. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheltenham are now selling for between £3,040 and £3,970 per square metre (£282 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 St Peters Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 St Peters Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: