61, Maplefield, AL2 2BE
61 Maplefield is a 109 m² terraced home in Park Street. It sold for £455,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £455,000 3.4% 1.2% Apr 2007 £299,950 12.7% 10.7% Apr 1996 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Maplefield.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,174 per square metre (£388 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,862 per square metre (£452 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £455,000 £4,174 £529,916 £4,862 Apr 2007 £299,950 £2,752 £594,724 £5,456 Apr 1996 £80,000 £734 £494,653 £4,538 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £529,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Park Street are now selling for between £4,950 and £6,570 per square metre (£459 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £540,000 and £716,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Maplefield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Maplefield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: