Property data
Sale history
£280,000 on Jul 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Broadtree Close.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,477 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,187 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2019 £280,000 £2,478 £360,186 £3,187

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mellor are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,000 per square metre (£213 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
488 square metres (5,253 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Broadtree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/12/2018. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Broadtree Close.

Photos for 2 Broadtree Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.