32, Coniston Close, DA1 2TY
32 Coniston Close is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £355,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £355,000 2.6% 0.3% Mar 2017 £336,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Coniston Close.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,858 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,774 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £355,000 £3,859 £439,254 £4,774 Mar 2017 £336,000 £3,652 £429,897 £4,673 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £439,254. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Coniston Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/12/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Coniston Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.