Property data
Sale history
£333,000 on Jul 2019 (est. today's value: £419,692)
Floor plan
Floorplan 358
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,264 per sqm (£303 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Cheltenham are now selling for between £3,040 and £3,970 per square metre (£282 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheltenham GL51-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £310,000 and £405,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Cheltenham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
770 square metres (8,288 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 358 Swindon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 358 Swindon Road.

Photos for 358 Swindon Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.