171, Goodhart Way, BR4 0EX
171 Goodhart Way is a 118 m² semi-detached home in West Wickham. It sold for £555,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£555,000 on Oct 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 171, Goodhart Way.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,703 per square metre (£437 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,282 per square metre (£491 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £555,000 £4,703 £623,292 £5,282 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £623,292. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Wickham are now selling for between £5,020 and £6,340 per square metre (£466 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £592,000 and £748,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 392 square metres (4,219 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 171 Goodhart Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/06/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 171 Goodhart Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.