29, Laurels Farm Drive, LS24 9FS
29 Laurels Farm Drive is a 117 m² detached home in Church Fenton. It sold for £281,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
£281,000 on Apr 2019
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,401 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,013 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £281,000 £2,402 £352,512 £3,013 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,512. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £309,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.