90, Watkins Drive, M25 0DS
90 Watkins Drive is a 56 m² terraced home in Prestwich. It sold for £135,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £135,000 3.9% 1.8% Dec 2009 £95,000 7.7% 5.6% Dec 1998 £42,000 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,410 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,366 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £135,000 £2,411 £188,502 £3,366 Dec 2009 £95,000 £1,696 £215,747 £3,853 Dec 1998 £42,000 £750 £283,548 £5,063 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,502. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestwich are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,590 per square metre (£258 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 27 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.