30, Brickyard Lane, DE56 0LL
30 Brickyard Lane is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Kilburn. It sold for £135,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Mar 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Brickyard Lane.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,310 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,812 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £135,000 £1,311 £186,625 £1,812 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kilburn are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,500 per square metre (£245 and £325 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Brickyard Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2018) for 30 Brickyard Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2004 AVA/2004/0888
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Brickyard Lane Kilburn Belper Derbyshir
- Description:
- 6 semi-detached houses (resubmission of AVA/2004/0403)
- Planning ref:
- June 2004 AVA/2004/0403
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Brickyard Lane Kilburn Belper Derbyshir
- Description:
- 6 semi-detached houses
- Summary:
- 18 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: