369, Milwards, CM19 4SP
369 Milwards is a 97 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £237,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £237,000 * 6.0% 3.8% Feb 2002 £84,995 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,443 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,953 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £237,000 £2,443 £286,423 £2,953 Feb 2002 £84,995 £876 £269,832 £2,782 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,423. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- EX296051
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 369 Milwards, Harlow
- Owner
-
KILBEY HOLDINGS AND LETTINGS LTD
(Company reference number: 11996494)
Proprietor address: 4 Purford Green, Harlow CM18 6HH
Price paid on title: £237,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Oct 2019
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 369 Milwards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/02/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 369 Milwards.
- Advertiser remarks: