Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£205,000 Jul 2019 3.1% 0.9% £278,506
£185,000 Mar 2016 na na £251,713
Floor plan
Floorplan 68
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,830 per sqm (£170 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Kirkham are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,860 per square metre (£181 and £265 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kirkham PR4-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £218,000 and £320,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Kirkham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 68 Dowbridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 68 Dowbridge.

Photos for 68 Dowbridge
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.