Flat 3 Merlin Heights, Waterside Way, N17 9GD
Flat 3 Merlin Heights Waterside Way is a 53 m² flat in Bruce Grove. It sold for £325,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £325,000 1.7% -0.2% Oct 2015 £302,500 21.9% 20.4% Jan 2013 £177,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 3 Merlin Heights, Waterside Way.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,132 per square metre (£570 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,440 per square metre (£691 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £325,000 £6,132 £394,316 £7,440 Oct 2015 £302,500 £5,708 £415,873 £7,847 Jan 2013 £177,500 £3,349 £301,930 £5,697 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bruce Grove are now selling for between £5,440 and £6,900 per square metre (£505 and £641 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 3 Merlin Heights Waterside Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 3 Merlin Heights Waterside Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 04 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.