33, Middlewood Close, PR7 5QG
33 Middlewood Close is a 119 m² detached home in Eccleston. It sold for £253,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£253,000 on Dec 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Middlewood Close.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,126 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,711 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £253,000 £2,126 £322,619 £2,711 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,619. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Middlewood Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Middlewood Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: