Property data
Sale history
£160,000 on Dec 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 307, Long Banks.

Floorplan 307
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,711 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,868 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2019 £160,000 £2,712 £169,227 £2,868

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,227. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,280 per square metre (£313 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Company ownership
Title number
AA33580
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
307 Long Banks, Harlow
Owner
PLEXUS UK (FIRST PROJECT) LIMITED (Company reference number: 03311700)
Proprietor address: Unit 1390, Montpellier Court, Gloucester Business Park, Brockworth, Gloucester GL3 4AH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Oct 2021

Title number
EX366362
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
307 Longbanks, Harlow
Owner
MORE HOMES WALTHAM FOREST LLP (Company reference number: OC421986)
Price paid on title: £160,000
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 307 Long Banks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 307 Long Banks.

Photos for 307 Long Banks
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • Land Registry records the owner as Plexus UK (First Project) Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).