29, Talavera Close, BS2 0ED
29 Talavera Close is a 67 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £261,600 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £261,600 5.8% 3.9% Aug 2015 £204,950 7.0% 4.7% May 2009 £134,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Talavera Close.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,904 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,063 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £261,600 £3,904 £272,230 £4,063 Aug 2015 £204,950 £3,059 £253,130 £3,778 May 2009 £134,995 £2,015 £185,093 £2,763 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,230. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,050 and £4,780 per square metre (£376 and £444 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Talavera Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Talavera Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.