32, Chapel Fold, WF17 7AY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Dec 2019 (est. today's value: £268,236)
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,180 per sqm (£110 per sqft) in Dec 2019. For context, homes in Batley are now selling for between £1,440 and £2,210 per square metre (£133 and £205 per square foot) . See the analysis of Batley WF17-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £232,000 and £356,000 (161 m² × typical £/sqm in Batley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Chapel Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/08/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2022) of 32 Chapel Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.