Property data
Sale history
£243,000 on Oct 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 412, Milwards.

Floorplan 412
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,505 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,032 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2019 £243,000 £2,505 £294,105 £3,032

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,105. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 412 Milwards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 412 Milwards.

Photos for 412 Milwards
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.