291, Spendmore Lane, PR7 5DF
291 Spendmore Lane is a 133 m² semi-detached home in Eccleston. It sold for £192,500 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
£192,500 on Jul 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 291, Spendmore Lane.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,447 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,963 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £192,500 £1,447 £261,050 £1,963 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,050. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 291 Spendmore Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 291 Spendmore Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.