35, Proctor Avenue, TF4 2SZ
35 Proctor Avenue is a 80 m² detached home in Dawley. It sold for £191,500 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
£191,500 on Apr 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Proctor Avenue.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,393 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,937 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £191,500 £2,394 £234,979 £2,937 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,979. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 35 Proctor Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2024) for 35 Proctor Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.