52, Cathedral View Court, LN2 2GF
52 Cathedral View Court is a 44 m² flat in Nettleham. It sold for £68,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £68,000 3.2% 1.4% Jun 2015 £59,000 1.0% -1.1% Apr 2000 £50,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Cathedral View Court.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,545 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,755 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £68,000 £1,545 £77,224 £1,755 Jun 2015 £59,000 £1,341 £74,449 £1,692 Apr 2000 £50,950 £1,158 £123,185 £2,800 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £77,224. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Cathedral View Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Cathedral View Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.