3, Broadtree Close, BB2 7PW
3 Broadtree Close is a 113 m² detached home in Mellor. It sold for £275,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Jun 2019
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,433 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,108 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £275,000 £2,434 £351,215 £3,108 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,215. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mellor are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,000 per square metre (£213 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 527 square metres (5,673 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: