98 Ratcliffe Court, Barleyfields, BS2 0FD
98 Ratcliffe Court Barleyfields is a 55 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £257,500 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £257,500 4.1% 2.1% Aug 2009 £170,000 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,681 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,872 per square metre (£453 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £257,500 £4,682 £267,963 £4,872 Aug 2009 £170,000 £3,091 £232,109 £4,220 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,963. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,050 and £4,780 per square metre (£376 and £444 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 98 Ratcliffe Court Barleyfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/08/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 98 Ratcliffe Court Barleyfields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 07 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 0 sqm (0 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: