Property data
Sale history
£630,000 on Dec 2019 (est. today's value: £758,088)
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,600 per sqm (£334 per sqft) in Dec 2019. For context, homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boston Spa LS23-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £572,000 and £810,000 (175 m² × typical £/sqm in Boston Spa). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
471 square metres (5,070 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 3 Turnpike Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Turnpike Close.

Photos for 3 Turnpike Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.