6, Kiln Drive, BA4 6DT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £145,000 Apr 2019 0.5% -1.7% £193,255 £137,000 Dec 2006 13.4% 11.4% £222,373 £57,000 Dec 1999 13.4% 11.6% £245,304 £46,000 Apr 1998 na na £229,574 - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,457 per sqm (£228 per sqft) in Apr 2019. For context, homes in Evercreech are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,300 per square metre (£277 and £399 per square foot) . See the analysis of Evercreech BA4-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £176,000 and £254,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Evercreech). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Kiln Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2008) of 6 Kiln Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.