30, Overbury Way, CV35 9UL
30 Overbury Way is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Wellesbourne. It sold for £225,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Dec 2019
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,515 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £225,000 £3,516 £255,970 £4,000 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,970. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wellesbourne are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,270 per square metre (£314 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.