17, Pear Tree Mead, CM18 7BY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £265,000 Jun 2019 5.0% 2.8% £307,021 £122,500 Sep 2003 na na £330,011 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,441 per sqm (£320 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,280 per square metre (£313 and £397 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harlow CM18-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £259,000 and £330,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Harlow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Pear Tree Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/01/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Pear Tree Mead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.