59, Springfield, BA15 1BA
59 Springfield is a 84 m² terraced home in Bradford-On-Avon. It sold for £333,176 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £333,176 9.2% 7.5% Aug 2013 £194,950 4.7% 2.4% Apr 2001 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Springfield.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,966 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,779 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £333,176 £3,966 £401,461 £4,779 Aug 2013 £194,950 £2,321 £296,697 £3,532 Apr 2001 £110,000 £1,310 £323,245 £3,848 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,461. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford-On-Avon are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,860 per square metre (£345 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Springfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Springfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 18/04995/VAR
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 59 Springfield Bradford On Avon
- Description:
- Variation of conditions 2 (approved plans) and 3 (materials) pursuant to application 17/12059/FUL - Demolition of existing single storey garage and construction of a new 2 storey side extension.
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 17/12059/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 59 Springfield Bradford on Avon Wiltshire
- Description:
- Demolition of existing single storey garage and construction of a new 2 storey side extension.
- Summary:
- 24 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975