27, Holm View, TA23 0AF
27 Holm View is a 59 m² terraced home in Watchet. It sold for £88,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £88,000 3.6% 2.0% Jun 2013 £72,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Holm View.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,491 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,929 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £88,000 £1,492 £113,809 £1,929 Jun 2013 £72,500 £1,229 £121,239 £2,055 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £113,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watchet are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,550 per square metre (£239 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Holm View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2018) for 27 Holm View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: