64, Reddington Drive, SL3 7QL
64 Reddington Drive is a 39 m² flat in Slough. It sold for £178,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£178,000 on Feb 2019
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,564 per square metre (£424 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,547 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £178,000 £4,564 £177,339 £4,547 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,339. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,450 and £6,130 per square metre (£413 and £569 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Reddington Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Reddington Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D